Privacy & Cookie Policy

Wentworth Consultancy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Any personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy.

Personal data

Personal data is only collected if you decide to email us or fill in a contact form on the website. Your information will be treated in the strictest confidence and never published or shared unless you give us permission to do so or if we are under either a legal obligation or any other duty to do so.

If you choose to supply us with personal information we may contact you in response to your communication or subsequently in the future send emails you may have signed up to or other promotional or informative news which we think you may find interesting and useful using the email address you have provided. Communications can be stopped by contacting us using the details below or on the contact us page.

Security

We will take all reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of any personal information we collect online.

Cookies

We do use cookies on our site for google analytics to help us understand how our website is used and enable us to continually make improvements. Google analytics does not store any personal information about website users check out the Google Analytics Privacy Policy. All future designs of this website will be made inline with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2011.

Links to other website

We may provide links to other websites. However if you choose to use these links you will be leaving our website and therefore will not be governed by this privacy policy. The responsibility on checking those websites and finding out how they collect and treat personal data will be down to you.

Policy amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website. We recommend that you check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

Personal information

You may request we provide you with any personal details we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us using the details below.

Please let us know immediately if you believe the information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete by emailing or calling us and we will amend as soon as we can.

 

latest posts